Hours after the sacking of coach Michael Maguire, the West Tigers are axing

Hours after the sacking of Michael Maguire, interim West Tigers coach Brett Kimorley made several changes to the squad.

Maguire ran out of training on Tuesday morning but was later sacked, with Kimorley taking charge of naming a team for Round 14.

David Nofoaluma returned to the wing after being dropped for disciplinary reasons, while Jacob Liddell and Alex Towel and Jock Madden returned to replace Hooker Jack Simpkin.

See all round 14 NRL team below.

Read more: The Tigers have sacked Michael Maguire as coach

Read more: The Warriors have appointed a new coach following the resignation of Nathan Brown

Read more: Insulted Phil Mickelson dropped the $ 270M PGA Tour bomb

Friday

North Queensland Cowboys vs. St. George’s Elwara Dragons at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6:55 p.m.

Judge: Todd Smith

Shepherd: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Brendon Elliott 3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fido 4. Beaten Hiku 5. Murray oil 6. Ben Hampton 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reese Witherspoon 10. Coin Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Hilum Lukey 13. Jason Toumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15 Connelly Lemuelu 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin’s name 18. Ben Condon 19. Tom Dearden 20 Jeremiah Nanai 21. Why Bradley 22. Ruben Cotter 23. Valentine Homes 24. Brendon Free

Dragon: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Matthew Fegai 3. Musa Suli 4. Jack Lomax 5. Hang Moga 6. Taltau Amon 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lorry 11. Jack Bird 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Bellin 14. Andrew McCullo 15 Aaron Woods 16. Michael Molo 17. Jaden Sullivan 18. Josh McGuire 19. Zaidan Su’a 20 Jonathan Ruben 21. Joyden Hunt 22. Josh Kerr

Saturday

Gold Coast Titans vs South Sydney Rabbithos at Cbus Super Stadium, 3 p.m.

Judge: Adam G.

The Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzeau 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Isaac in Jamaina 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jared Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Handsome Fermor 13. Criminal justice 14. Boyd’s land 15 Moaki Fotuaika 16. Jaime Zalif 17. Sam Lyson 18. Esan Masters 19. Herman Aces 20 Aaron Booth 21. Corey Thompson 22. Alfiana Khan-Pereira

Rabbits: 1. Code Nikorima 2. Alex Johnston 3. Tane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jackson Paul 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Elias 8. Avoid tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keon Kolomatangi 12. Arrow of victory 13. Cameron Murray 14. Peter Mamuzellos 15 Mark Nichols 16. Silver Haveli 17. Hume cell 18. Blake himself 19. Isaiah cards 20 Liam Knight 21. Ben Lovet 22. Dean Hawkins

Sydney Roosters vs. Melbourne Storm SCG, 5.30pm

Judge: Gerard Sutton

Cock: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupu 3. Paul Momirovsky 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Swallow 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Kerry 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosia Taukeyaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Cityly Tupuunua 13. Nat butcher 14. Connor Watson 15 Fletcher Baker 16. Egan Butcher 17. Terrell May 18. Lachlan Lam 19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 20 Ben Marke 21. Naufahu bought 22. Kevin Nikema 23. Billy Smith

Storm: 1. Nick Menny 2. Dean Jeremiah 3. Marion Save 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrom Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomon 11. Felice Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15 You’re a comedian 16. Trent Loeiro 17. Alec MacDonald 18. Chris Lewis 19. Jaden Nikorima 20 Tyran Wishert 21. Jordan Grant 22. Bronson Garlic 23. William Warbrick 24. Grant Anderson

Brisbane Broncos vs. Canberra Riders at Suncorp Stadium, 7.35pm

Judge: Grant Atkins

The Broncos: 1. Mayor Martin 2. Corey Oats 3. Cotoni Stags 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobo 6. Ezra mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Pain smiles 11. TC Robati 12. Jordan Ricky 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Corey piece 15 Kobe Heatherington 16. Thomas Flaler 17. Kinan Plasia 18. Deloitte Hotter 19. Reese Kennedy 20 Jordan Pereira 21. Branco Lee 22. Ryan James 23. Xavier Willison 24. Brendon Piakura

Aggressor: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Kotrick 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Chris 5. James Schiller 6. Jack Whitton 7. Jamal Fagarty 8. Josh Papali 9. Jack Wolford 10. Joseph Tapin 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Sterling 15 Ryan Sutton 16. Corey Haravira-Naira 17. Corey Horsberg 18. Semi valemei 19. Matt Fraoli 20 Trey Mooney 21. Harry Rushton 22. Adrian Trevillian

Sunday

West Tigers vs. Manly Sea Eagles at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, 2 p.m.

Judge: Peter Gough

Tiger: 1. Dine Laurie 2. David Nofowaluma 3. Starford Toa 4. Brent Naden 5. Why Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamau 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Jane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Afahengau 14. Jock Madden 15 Alex Towel 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Alex Sefarth 18. Father Brown 19. Poles 20 Jake Simpkin 21. Junior Tupu 22. Austin Dias

Sea Eagle: 1. Ruben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Kaila 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daily Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloyai 9. Lachlan Crocker 10. Tofofoya Siple 11. Haumole Olakauatu 12. Andrew Davy 13. Jack Trobozevic 14. Dylan Walker 15 Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Shawn KP 18. Tanila Paseka 19. Ethan Bulemore 20 Caio Weeks 21. Kurt de Lewis 22. George Tafua

Newcastle Knights vs. Penrith Panthers at McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05 p.m.

Judge: Ben Cummins

Knights: 1. Kalin Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Gagai data 4. Enrique Towel 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Jack Clifford 8. David Clemer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frigel 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitchell Burnett 14. Cart value 15 Simi Sasagi 16. Leo Thompson 17. Matthew Crocker 18. Saolo Belt 19. Jirah Momoisia 20 Tex Today 21. Jack Johns 22. Phoenix Crossland

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taiwan May 3. Isaac Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jerome Louie 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Musa Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. William Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaiah Yo 14. Mitch Kenny 15 Scott Sorensen 16. Matt Eisenhower 17. Jaiman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings 19. Chris Smith 20 Shawn O’Sullivan 21. J’maine Hopgood 22. Spencer Leniu 23. Charlie Steins 24. Cart Falls

Warriors vs Cronulla Sharks at Morton Daily Stadium, 6.15pm

Judge: Chris Sutton

Warriors: 1. Rees Walsh 2. Dalin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompeo 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shawn Johnson 8. Ben Murdoch-Masila 9. Wayne Egan 10. Jazz Search 11. Yuan Aitken 12. Mark Harris 13. Jack Murchie 14. Josh Quran 15 Bunty Afoa 16. Dunamis Louis 17. Bailey Sironen 18. Freddie Lucic 20 Aaron Payne 21. Alyssa Katoa 22. Jesse Arthurs 23. Ronald Volkman

Shark: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Zion cut 3. Jesse Ramian 4. Joseph divorced 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Mylan 7. Niche hynes 8. Toby Rudolph 9. Blake Braille 10. Royce Hunt 11. British Nicora 12. Batter Wilton 13. Cameron McKinsey 14. Aiden Tolman 15 Braden Trindal 16. Thomas Hazelton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Connor Tracy 19. Wade Graham 20 Lachlan Miller 21. Jesse Kolkuhun 22. Maone Hiroti

Monday

Canterbury Bulldogs vs. Paramatman Ellis Acre Stadium, 4 p.m.

Judge: Ashley Klein

Bulldogs: 1. Jack Averillo 2. Jacob Cherry 3. Aaron Scoop 4. Corey Allan 5. Josh Addo-Car 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ava Seumanufgai 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitla-Mariner 13. Max King 14. Jack Docker-Clay 15 Corey Waddell 16. Joe Stemson 17. Chris Patolo 19. Matt Duffy 20 Bailey Beondi-Odo 21. Curtis Marin 22. Isaac Lumelum 23. Tevita Pangai Jr.

Ils: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Mika Sivo 3. William Penicini 4. Waka Blake 5. Bailey Simmonson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahni 10. Paolo Jr. 11. Shawn Lane 12. Marata Newcore 13. Isaiah Papali 14. Makahesi Makatoya 15 Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Cowfusi 17. Nathan Brown 18. Tom Opacic 19. Jacob Arthur 20 Mitch Rain 21. Bryce Cartwright 22. Kai Rodwell 23. Shawn Russell

To get a daily dose of the best breaking news and exclusive content from the Wide World of Sports, subscribe to our newsletter Click here!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.